Stiftung

(Fotos: eventDiary)

(Fotos: eventDiary)

Preisträger 2008 - Würzburg

Ansmann AG, Assamstadt
Edgar Ansmann, Vorstand Ansmann AG, Assamstadt
AxiCorp GmbH, Friedrichsdorf
Holger Gehlhar, Geschäftsführender Gesellschafter AxiCorp GmbH, Friedrichsdorf
Fensterfabrik W. Niederhofer GmbH, Vilshofen/a. d. Donau
Wolfgang und Heidi Niederhofer, Geschäftsführer Fensterfabrik W. Niederhofer GmbH, Vilshofen/a. d. Donau
Fessler Mühle, Sersheim
Wolfgang Fessler (mitte), Geschäftsführer Fessler Mühle, Sersheim
Heinz Soyer Bolzenschweißtechnik GmbH, Wörthsee/Etterschlag
Heinz Soyer (rechts), Geschäftsführender Gesellschafter Heinz Soyer Bolzenschweißtechnik GmbH, Wörthsee/Etterschlag
Kästner Präzisionswerkzeuge GmbH, Steinbach-Hallenberg
Bianka Kästner (links), Geschäftsführende Gesellschafterin Kästner Präzisionswerkzeuge GmbH, Steinbach-Hallenberg
Maier GmbH & Co. KG Präzisionstechnik, Hildburghausen
Anton Maier, Geschäftsführender Gesellschafter Maier GmbH & Co. KG Präzisionstechnik, Hildburghausen
Mauser Sitzkultur GmbH & Co. KG, Twistetal-Berndorf
Michael Papenheim, Geschäftsführender Gesellschafter Mauser Sitzkultur GmbH & Co. KG, Twistetal-Berndorf
Nestro Lufttechnik GmbH, Schkölen/OT Hainchen
Paulus Nettelnstroth, Geschäftsführender Gesellschafter Nestro Lufttechnik GmbH, Schkölen/OT Hainchen
Schölderle Geräte- & Werkstoff-Technologie GmbH, Andechs
Kurt Schölderle, Geschäftsführender Gesellschafter Schölderle Geräte- & Werkstoff-Technologie GmbH, Andechs
VARIOTEC Sandwichelemente GmbH & Co. KG, Neumarkt
Erich Bauer-Ebenhöch, Geschäftsführer VARIOTEC Sandwichelemente GmbH & Co. KG, Neumarkt
WSS AKTIV BERATEN, Rottweil
Winfried E. Schmid, Geschäftsführer WSS AKTIV BERATEN, Rottweil

Finalisten 2008 - Würzburg

Finalisten - Region Baden-Württemberg
v.l.n.r.: Uwe Reinhardt, Geschäftsführer ProKasro Mechatronik GmbH, Karlsruhe; Horst Rapp, Geschäftsführer Polyrack Tech Group, Straubenhardt; Günter Stecher, Geschäftsführer Stecher GmbH, Sauldorf; Gerhard Rall, Geschäftsführer HAINBUCH GMBH SPANNENDE TECHNIK, Marbach; Jürgen und Christa Leutenecker, Inhaber Bauernmarkt Jürgen und Christa Leutenecker GbR, Remseck
Finalisten - Region Bayern
v.l.n.r.: Heinrich Sommer, Geschäftsführer A.S.T. Sommer GmbH Akustik, Stuck- und Trockenbau, Kirchdorf; Elisabeth Strohmeier, Chief Operating Officer ICUnet.AG, Passau; Manfred Kötzner, Personalleiter Cardinal Health Germany 234 GmbH, Höchberg
Finalisten - Region Hessen
v.l.n.r.: Burkhard Okel, Geschäftsführer Okel GmbH & Co. KG, Diemelstadt; Dr. Christian Habedank, Geschäftsführer FRANK GmbH, Mörfelden-Walldorf; Armin Gerhardt, Vorstandsvorsitzender EFiS AG, Dreieich
Finalisten - Region Thüringen
v.l.n.r.: Matthias Wetzel, Geschäftsführer Matthias Wetzel INDUSTRIEBESCHRIFTUNGEN GmbH, Jena; Roswitha Hergenhan, Geschäftsführerin ILMVAC GmbH, Ilmenau; Jörg Altmann, Vorstand ALWA Montagen AG, Erfurt/Kerspleben; Alfred Dürrbeck, Geschäftsführer Gebr. Dürrbeck Kunststoffe GmbH, Buttelstedt; Dina Hirschberg, Assistentin der Geschäftsführung und Karin Gramsch, Personalleiterin PVT Plastverarbeitung Thüringen GmbH, Ohrdruf